2021-22 CBS college basketball schedule: CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network to show more than 280 games



Friday, November 12Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy: Richmond vs. Utah State, 6 p.m.
Veterans Classic at the U.S. Naval Academy: Virginia Tech vs. Navy, 8:30 p.m.
Stanford at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.Monday, November 15Penn State at UMass, 7 p.m.Tuesday, November 16Miami at FAU, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Charleston, 8:30 p.m.Wednesday, November 17Boston College at URI, 6 p.m.
Hall of Fame Showcase: Oklahoma State vs. NC State, 8 p.m.Thursday, November 18Jersey Mike’s Classic: Green Bay vs. UNC Greensboro, 3 p.m.
Jersey Mike’s Classic: UMass vs. Weber State, 5:30 p.m.
Jersey Mike’s Classic: Ball State vs. FIU, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at SDSU, 10:30 p.m.Friday, November 19Jersey Mike’s Classic: UNC Greensboro vs. UMass , 3 p.m.
Jersey Mike’s Classic: Weber State vs. Ball State, 5:30 p.m.Sunday, November 21Jersey Mike’s Classic: Ball State vs. UMass, 2:30 p.m.
Jacksonville Classic: Florida State vs. Loyola Marymount, 5:30 p.m.
Jacksonville Classic: Missouri vs. SMU, 8 p.m.Monday, November 22Jacksonville Classic Consolation Game, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville Classic Championship Game, 8:30 p.m.
SoCal Challenge: Santa Clara vs. TCU, 10:30 p.m.
SoCal Challenge: Pepperdine vs. Fresno St, 1 AMTuesday, November 23Cancun Challenge: Stephen F. Austin vs. Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Cancun Challenge: Illinois State vs. Saint Louis, 8:30 p.m.Wednesday, November 24Cancun Challenge Consolation Game, 6 p.m.
Cancun Challenge Championship Game, 8:30 p.m.
SoCal Challenge: TCU vs. Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
SoCal Challenge: Fresno State vs. Santa Clara, 1 AMThursday, November 25Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship: Maryland vs. Richmond, 7 p.m.
Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship: Louisville vs. Mississippi State, 9:30 p.m.Friday, November 26Emerald Coast Classic: LSU vs. Penn State, 7 p.m.
Emerald Coast Classic: Oregon State vs. Wake Forest, 9:30 p.m.Saturday, November 27Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship, 10 AM
Emerald Coast Classic Championship, 7 p.m.Tuesday, November 30University of Maryland Eastern Shore at UConn, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Marquette, 9 p.m.Thursday, December 2Saint Mary’s at Utah State, 9 p.m.Saturday, December 4URI at Providence, 2 p.m.
BYU at Missouri State, 4 p.m.Tuesday, December 7Virginia at James Madison, 6:30 p.m.Tuesday, December 14Santa Clara at Boise State, 9 p.m.Saturday, December 18Louisville at WKU, 2:30 p.m.
West Virginia at UAB, 5 p.m.
LSU vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Saint Louis, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Nevada, 11 p.m.Wednesday, December 29Drexel at Charleston , 6 p.m.
Marquette at St. John’s, 8 p.m.Thursday, December 30Dayton at URI, 7 p.m.Friday, December 31Hofstra at Elon, 12 p.m.Saturday, January 1St. John’s at Georgetown, 12 p.m.
WKU at Louisiana Tech, 2 p.m.
Boise State at Wyoming, 4 p.m.Sunday, January 2St. Bonaventure at Dayton, 12 p.m.
Richmond at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.Monday, January 3James Madison at Delaware, 6 p.m.
Towson at Drexel, 8 p.m.Tuesday, January 4Ohio at Akron, 6 p.m.
Seton Hall at Butler, 8 p.m.
Boise State at Utah State, 10 p.m.Wednesday, January 5VCU at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Chi) at Illinois State, 9 p.m.
UNLV at San Jose State, 11 p.m.Thursday, January 6UAB at North Texas, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 10 p.m.Friday, January 7Kent State at Ohio, 6:30 p.m.Saturday, January 8URI at Davidson, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Missouri State, 6 p.m.
Utah State at New Mexico, 8 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force, 10 p.m.Sunday, January 9URI at Fordham (Women’s), 12 p.m.
VCU at Saint Louis (Women’s), 2 p.m.Monday, January 10Boston at American, 7 p.m.Tuesday, January 11Hofstra at Towson, 5 p.m.
Saint Louis at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Loyola (Chi), 9 p.m.
New Mexico at UNLV, 11 p.m.Wednesday, January 12Utah State at Colorado State, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at Wyoming, 10 p.m.Thursday, January 13Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.
Rice at WKU, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at San Francisco, 11 p.m.Friday, January 14Buffalo at Ball State , 6 p.m.
Akron at Kent State, 8 p.m.Saturday, January 15Furman at Chattanooga, 3 p.m.
Nevada at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Loyola (Chi) at Indiana State, 7 p.m.
San Diego State at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
BYU at San Francisco, 11 p.m.Sunday, January 16Saint Louis at Dayton (Women’s), 12 p.m.
Villanova at Marquette (Women’s), 2 p.m.
American at Bucknell (Women’s), 4 p.m.
Holy Cross at Colgate, 6 p.m.Monday, January 17LaSalle at St. Joseph’s (Women’s), 12 p.m.
George Mason at George Washington , 2 p.m.
LaSalle at St. Joseph’s , 4 p.m.
Delaware at Northeastern, 7 p.m.Tuesday, January 18UNLV at San Diego State, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Fresno State, 11 p.m.Wednesday, January 19Marquette at Villanova, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at Colorado State, 10 p.m.Thursday, January 20WKU at FAU, 7 p.m.
San Diego at BYU, 9 p.m.
Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s, 11 p.m.Friday, January 21Toledo at Ohio, 6 p.m.
Kent St at Buffalo, 8 p.m.Saturday, January 22Army at Navy (Women’s), 11 AM
Army at Navy , 1:30 p.m.
Missouri St at Loyola (Chi), 3:30 p.m.
DePaul at Creighton, 5:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming, 7:30 p.m.
Boise State at San Diego State, 9:30 p.m.Sunday, January 23St. Bonaventure at George Mason (Women’s), 12 p.m.
DePaul at Xavier (Women’s), 2 p.m.Monday, January 24Loyola (MD) at Colgate, 7 p.m.Tuesday, January 25Richmond at URI, 6:30 p.m.
Georgetown at UConn , 8:30 p.m.Wednesday, January 26Providence at Xavier, 6:30 p.m.
VCU at Davidson, 8:30 p.m.Thursday, January 27UAB at WKU, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, 11 p.m.Friday, January 28Akron at Toledo, 7 p.m.Saturday, January 29LIU at Bryant, 2 p.m.
VCU at Richmond, 4 p.m.
SoCon Wildcard, 6 p.m.
Pepperdine at Saint Mary’s, 8 p.m.
Utah State at Nevada, 10 p.m.Sunday, January 30VCU at URI (Women’s) , 12 p.m.
Richmond at Saint Louis (Women’s), 2 p.m.
Loyola at Bucknell, 6 p.m.Monday, January 31Holy Cross at Boston, 7 p.m.Tuesday, February 1Davidson at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Providence at St. John’s, 9 p.m.
Fresno St at San Jose State, 11 p.m.Wednesday, February 2Butler at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Dayton at VCU, 9 p.m.Thursday, February 3James Madison at Northeastern, 6 p.m.
Marshall at ODU, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at BYU, 10 p.m.Friday, February 4MAC Wildcard, 6:30 p.m.Saturday, February 5SoCon Wildcard, 2 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at William & Mary, 4 p.m.
UNLV at Utah State, 6 p.m.
New Mexico at Air Force , 8 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary’s, 10 p.m.Monday, February 7Lafayette at Navy, 7 p.m.Tuesday, February 8URI at VCU, 7 p.m.
Butler at Creighton, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Nevada, 11 p.m.Wednesday, February 9Richmond at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Chi) at Bradley, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at San Jose State, 11 p.m.Thursday, February 10Elon at James Madison, 5 p.m.
Southern Miss at UAB, 7 p.m.
Pacific at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.Friday, February 11Fresno St at Colorado St, 9:30 p.m.Saturday, February 12Navy at Army (Women’s), 11 AM
Navy at Army, 1:30 p.m.
The Citadel at VMI , 3:30 p.m.
Fordham at Duquesne, 5:30 p.m.
Air Force at San Diego State, 8 p.m.
BYU at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.Sunday, February 13Duquesne at UMass (Women’s), 12 p.m.Monday, February 14Bucknell at Lehigh, 7 p.m.Tuesday, February 15MAC Wildcard, 6 p.m.
Villanova at Providence, 8 p.m.
Utah State at San Diego State, 10 p.m.Wednesday, February 16St. John’s at Xavier, 6:30 p.m.
Seton Hall at UConn, 8:30 p.m.
UNLV at Fresno State, 10:30 p.m.Thursday, February 17CAA Wildcard , 6 p.m.
Charlotte at WKU, 8 p.m.Friday, February 18MAC Wildcard, 6:30 p.m.Saturday, February 19Boston at Colgate, 1:30 p.m.
Saint Louis at Davidson, 3:30 p.m.
Utah State at Boise State, 6 p.m.
Colorado State at UNLV, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at Fresno State, 10 p.m.Sunday, February 20Georgetown at UConn (Women’s), 2 p.m.Tuesday, February 22URI at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
SDSU at Boise State, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Nevada, 11 p.m.Wednesday, February 23Xavier at Providence , 7 p.m.
Wyoming at Colorado State, 9 p.m.Thursday, February 24NEC Wildcard, 6 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown, 8 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU, 10 p.m.Friday, February 25MAC Wildcard, 6 p.m.Saturday, February 26CAA Wildcard , 12 p.m.
Patriot League Wildcard, 2 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Drake, 4 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s, 6 p.m.
Nevada at Wyoming, 8 p.m.
Boise State at UNLV, 10 p.m.Sunday, February 27Providence at UConn (Women’s), 2 p.m.
ETSU at UNCG, 4 p.m.Tuesday, March 1Dayton at Richmond, 6:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at VCU, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado State at San Diego State, 10:30 p.m.Wednesday, March 2Georgetown at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
Marquette at DePaul, 9 p.m.Thursday, March 3ODU at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.Friday, March 4MAC Wildcard, 6:30 p.m.Saturday, March 5Atlantic 10 Women’s Tournament Semifinal #1, 11 a.m.
Atlantic 10 Women’s Tournament Semifinal #2, 1:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Tournament Semifinal #1, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Tournament Semifinal #2, 6 p.m.
Boise State at Colorado State, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego State at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.Sunday, March 6Patriot League Tournament Semifinal #1, 2 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament Semifinal #2, 4 p.m.Monday, March 7Colonial Tournament Semifinal #1, 6 p.m.
Colonial Tournament Semifinal #2, 8:30 p.m.Tuesday, March 8Colonial Tournament Championship, 7 p.m.Wednesday, March 9Patriot League Tournament Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain West Women’s Tournament Championship, 10 p.m.Thursday, March 10Mountain West Tournament Quarterfinal #1, 3 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament Quarterfinal #2, 5:30 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament Quarterfinal #3, 9 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament Quarterfinal #4, 11:30 p.m.Friday, March 11Conference USA Tournament Semifinal #1, 12:30 p.m.
Conference USA Tournament Semifinal #2, 3 p.m.
Mid-American Tournament Semifinal #1, 5 p.m.
Mid-American Tournament Semifinal #2, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament Semifinal #1, 9:30 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament Semifinal #2, 12 AMSaturday, March 12Mid-American Women’s Tournament Championship, 11 a.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinal #1, 1 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinal #2, 3:30 p.m.
Conference USA Women’s Tournament Championship, 5:30 p.m.
Conference USA Men’s Tournament Championship, 8:30 p.m.Sunday, March 13Patriot League Women’s Tournament Championship, 12 p.m.
Southland Women’s Tournament Championship, 2 p.m.Saturday, March 19NCAA Division III Women’s Tournament Championship, 2 p.m.
NCAA Division III Men’s Tournament Championship, 6 p.m.Wednesday, March 23NCAA Division II Women’s Tournament Semifinal #1, 7 p.m.
NCAA Division II Women’s Tournament Semifinal #2, 9:30 p.m.Thursday, March 24NCAA Division II Men’s Tournament Semifinal #1, TBD
NCAA Division II Men’s Tournament Semifinal #2, TBDFriday, March 25NCAA Division II Women’s Championship, 8 p.m.Saturday, March 26WNIT Championship, 3 p.m.



source

You might like

About the Author: nbanews

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *